The 8th Asian Conference on Tumor Ablation

Beyond Technical Success
October 21-23, 2022

Osstem Implant Twin Tower, Seoul, Korea

Organizing Committee


Chairman
Jung Hwan Baek

University of Ulsan

Local Chairman
Young Joon Lee

The Catholic University of Korea

Advisory Member
Hyo Keun Lim

Sungkyunkwan University

Advisory Member
Pyo Nyun Kim

University of Ulsan

Advisory Member
Hyunchul Rhim

Samsung Medical Center

Advisory Member
Yong Moon Shin

University of Ulsan

Advisory Member
Young Jun Kim

Konkuk University

Advisory Member
Jung Wook Seo

Inje University

Secretary General
Min Woo Lee

Sungkyunkwan University

Deputy Secretary General
Eun Ju Ha

Ajou University Hospital

Deputy Secretary General
Sanghyeok Lim

Soonchunhyang University

Chair, Fund-raising Committee (Treasurer)
Jeong Kyong Lee

Ewha Womans University

Chair, Scientific Program Committee
Dong Ho Lee

Seoul National University

Chair, Scientific Exhibition Committee
Dong Jin Chung

The Catholic University of Korea

Chair, Public Relation Committee
So Jeong Lee

University of Ulsan

Fund-raising Committee

Yong Sik Jeon

Human Medical Imaging & Intervention Center



Ji-hoon Kim

Seoul National University

ACTA Director Members

Shi-Ming Lin

Taiwan

Kai-Wen Huang

Taiwan

Jen-I Hwang

Taiwan

Sheng-Nan Lu

Taiwan

Hyunchul Rhim

Korea

Jung Hwan Baek

Korea

Jeong Kyong Lee

Korea

Young Joon Lee

Korea

Shuichiro Shiina

Japan

Koichiro Yamakado

Japan

Kazuhiro Nouso

Japan

Yasunori Minami

Japan

Pei-Hong Wu

China

Ping Liang

China

Zhi-Qiang Meng

China

Jianjun Han

China

Uei Pua

Singapore

Arvind K Chaturvedi

India

ACTA Committee Chair

Kazuhiro Nouso

Japan

Pei-Hong Wu

China

Kai-Wen Huang

Taiwan

ACTA Cooperative Members

Ramon Santos-Ocampo

Philippine

Le Lam Ngo

Vietnam

Thann Lwin

Myanmar

Batmunkh Erdenebulgan

Mongolia

Sayani Raza

Pakistan

Umesh Prasad Khanal

Nepal

Suyash Kulkarni

India

Alex Tang

Malaysia

Tanisaro Komgrit

Thailand

Chandy Chea

Cambodia

Rino A Gani

Indonesia

Mohammed T Alshammari

Saudi-Arabia

Niyaz Malayev

Kazakhstan

Bishwajit Bhowmik

Bangladesh

Chen-Chun Lin

Taiwan

Shu-Huei Shen

Taiwan

Yong Moon Shin

Korea

Byung Kwan Park

Korea

Ryosuke Tateishi

Japan

Haruyuki Takaki

Japan

Xiaoyan Xie

China

Bo Zhai

China

Naveen Kalra

India

ACTA Advisory Members

Masatoshi Tanaka

Japan

Hyo Keun Lim

Korea

Yi-Hong Chou

Taiwan

Masatoshi Kudo

Japan

Roy Santosham

India

David Lu

U.S.A.